Quick link to Judges' individual details:
A, B, C, D, E/F, G, H/I, J/K/L, M, N/O/P, Q/R, S/T/U, V/W Emeritus, In Memorium
A, B, C, D, E/F, G, H/I, J/K/L, M, N/O/P, Q/R, S/T/U, V/W Emeritus, In Memorium
JUDGES - A - Last update 26/12/2023
Key: - O = Olympian Class Judge.
Imperial qualification indicated in Section header
Grand group qualification shown in bold uppercase.
Please inform the Webmaster if your details are either incorrect or omitted from the list.
Key: - O = Olympian Class Judge.
Imperial qualification indicated in Section header
Grand group qualification shown in bold uppercase.
Please inform the Webmaster if your details are either incorrect or omitted from the list.
ADAIR Elizabeth Mrs
IMPERIAL SECTION 3
GRAND group a - British LH/SH, Manx
GRAND group b - Chartreux, Selkirk Rex LH/SH
IMPERIAL SECTION 3
GRAND group a - British LH/SH, Manx
GRAND group b - Chartreux, Selkirk Rex LH/SH
O ALLEN Jane Mrs
IMPERIAL SECTION 1
GRAND group a - Persian LH
GRAND group b - Exotic
IMPERIAL SECTION 2
GRAND group a - Birman, Ragdoll (FJP), RagaMuffin
GRAND group b - Nebelung, Norwegian Forest, Somali LH/SH, Turkish Van/Vankedesi
GRAND group c - Maine Coon, Siberian
IMPERIAL SECTION 3
GRAND group a - British LH/SH, Manx
GRAND group b - Chartreux, Selkirk Rex LH/SH
SECTION 5
GRAND group a - Burmese
IMPERIAL SECTION 6
GRAND group a - Oriental LH/SH
GRAND group b - Balinese, Siamese
IMPERIAL SECTION 1
GRAND group a - Persian LH
GRAND group b - Exotic
IMPERIAL SECTION 2
GRAND group a - Birman, Ragdoll (FJP), RagaMuffin
GRAND group b - Nebelung, Norwegian Forest, Somali LH/SH, Turkish Van/Vankedesi
GRAND group c - Maine Coon, Siberian
IMPERIAL SECTION 3
GRAND group a - British LH/SH, Manx
GRAND group b - Chartreux, Selkirk Rex LH/SH
SECTION 5
GRAND group a - Burmese
IMPERIAL SECTION 6
GRAND group a - Oriental LH/SH
GRAND group b - Balinese, Siamese
ANDERSON Valerie Mrs
SECTION 1
GRAND group b - Exotic
SECTION 2
GRAND group a - Birman, Ragdoll (FJP), RagaMuffin (FJP)
Grand group b - Norwegian Forest, Somali LH/SH
GRAND group c - Maine Coon
IMPERIAL SECTION 3
GRAND group a - British LH/SH, Manx
GRAND group b - Chartreux, Selkirk Rex LH/SH
SECTION 1
GRAND group b - Exotic
SECTION 2
GRAND group a - Birman, Ragdoll (FJP), RagaMuffin (FJP)
Grand group b - Norwegian Forest, Somali LH/SH
GRAND group c - Maine Coon
IMPERIAL SECTION 3
GRAND group a - British LH/SH, Manx
GRAND group b - Chartreux, Selkirk Rex LH/SH
O ANDERSON DREW Val Mrs
IMPERIAL SECTION 2
GRAND group a - Birman, Ragdoll, RagaMuffin
GRAND group b - Nebelung, Norwegian Forest, Somali LH/SH, Turkish Van/Vankedesi (FJP)
GRAND group c - Maine Coon, Siberian
IMPERIAL SECTION 4
GRAND group a - Abyssinian, Korat, Russian, Singapura, Snowshoe, Thai
GRAND group b - Cornish Rex, Devon Rex, LaPerm LH/SH, Lykoi, Sphynx
GRAND group c - Bengal, Egyptian Mau, Ocicat & Ocicat Classic, Sokoke, Toyger
IMPERIAL SECTION 5
Grand group a - Burmese (PJ)
GRAND group b - Asian LH/SH, Australian Mist, Suffolk, Tonkinese
IMPERIAL SECTION 2
GRAND group a - Birman, Ragdoll, RagaMuffin
GRAND group b - Nebelung, Norwegian Forest, Somali LH/SH, Turkish Van/Vankedesi (FJP)
GRAND group c - Maine Coon, Siberian
IMPERIAL SECTION 4
GRAND group a - Abyssinian, Korat, Russian, Singapura, Snowshoe, Thai
GRAND group b - Cornish Rex, Devon Rex, LaPerm LH/SH, Lykoi, Sphynx
GRAND group c - Bengal, Egyptian Mau, Ocicat & Ocicat Classic, Sokoke, Toyger
IMPERIAL SECTION 5
Grand group a - Burmese (PJ)
GRAND group b - Asian LH/SH, Australian Mist, Suffolk, Tonkinese
ASHMAN Janet Mrs
IMPERIAL SECTION 1
GRAND group a - Persian LH (excl, Colpoints)
GRAND group b - Exotic
IMPERIAL SECTION 1
GRAND group a - Persian LH (excl, Colpoints)
GRAND group b - Exotic
O ASHMORE Lynda Mrs
SECTION 1
GRAND group b - Exotic
SECTION 2
Grand group a - RagaMuffin
Grand group b - Nebelung
GRAND group c - Siberian
SECTION 3
Grand group a - British LH
GRAND group b - Chartreux, Selkirk Rex LH/SH
IMPERIAL SECTION 4
GRAND group a - Abyssinian, Korat, Russian, Singapura, Snowshoe, Thai
GRAND group b - Cornish Rex, Devon Rex, LaPerm LH/SH, Lykoi, Sphynx
GRAND group c - Bengal, Egyptian Mau, Ocicat & Ocicat Classic, Sokoke, Toyger
IMPERIAL SECTION 5
GRAND group a - Burmese
GRAND group b - Asian LH/SH, Australian Mist, Suffolk, Tonkinese
SECTION 1
GRAND group b - Exotic
SECTION 2
Grand group a - RagaMuffin
Grand group b - Nebelung
GRAND group c - Siberian
SECTION 3
Grand group a - British LH
GRAND group b - Chartreux, Selkirk Rex LH/SH
IMPERIAL SECTION 4
GRAND group a - Abyssinian, Korat, Russian, Singapura, Snowshoe, Thai
GRAND group b - Cornish Rex, Devon Rex, LaPerm LH/SH, Lykoi, Sphynx
GRAND group c - Bengal, Egyptian Mau, Ocicat & Ocicat Classic, Sokoke, Toyger
IMPERIAL SECTION 5
GRAND group a - Burmese
GRAND group b - Asian LH/SH, Australian Mist, Suffolk, Tonkinese